Michigan State FITASC and Super Sporting Championship — 150 Federal FITASC (Old Style)
Halter Shooting Sports Education Center (hillsdale) · August 7, 2026 · State Shoot · difficulty factor 5.97
Leaderboard
| Place | Shooter | Class | Score | Hit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arlin Hershberger | Master | 135/150 | 90% |
| 2 | Matt Grunzweig | Master | 135/150 | 90% |
| 3 | Griffin Howe | Master | 133/150 | 88.67% |
| 4 | David Texas Ardis | Master | 132/150 | 88% |
| 5 | Stephen Steele | Master | 131/150 | 87.33% |
| 6 | Malic Magnusson | Master | 130/150 | 86.67% |
| 7 | John Cummins | Master | 128/150 | 85.33% |
| 8 | Davis Hay | AA | 127/150 | 84.67% |
| 8 | Matt Houtteman | Master | 127/150 | 84.67% |
| 10 | Stephen Trudeau | Master | 126/150 | 84% |
| 11 | Khalifah Alshlash | Master | 125/150 | 83.33% |
| 12 | Rod Drouse | Master | 124/150 | 82.67% |
| 12 | Matt Hayes | Master | 124/150 | 82.67% |
| 12 | Frank Policicchio | Master | 124/150 | 82.67% |
| 15 | Jovan Blackwell | Master | 122/150 | 81.33% |
| 16 | Ali Zahoui | Master | 121/150 | 80.67% |
| 16 | Jeff Kosharek | AA | 121/150 | 80.67% |
| 18 | Luke Johnson | A | 119/150 | 79.33% |
| 18 | Hunter Parker | A | 119/150 | 79.33% |
| 18 | Mark Herek | Master | 119/150 | 79.33% |
| 21 | Steven Browning | AA | 116/150 | 77.33% |
| 21 | Cameron Roberts | C | 116/150 | 77.33% |
| 21 | Raymond Garrow | AA | 116/150 | 77.33% |
| 21 | David Clark | Master | 116/150 | 77.33% |
| 25 | Kevin Radtke | Master | 115/150 | 76.67% |
| 26 | Josh Johnson | B | 114/150 | 76% |
| 26 | Mark Stob | Master | 114/150 | 76% |
| 26 | Bill Sheley | AA | 114/150 | 76% |
| 29 | David Graf | Master | 113/150 | 75.33% |
| 29 | Leslie Housler | AA | 113/150 | 75.33% |
| 29 | Yance Macneill | Master | 113/150 | 75.33% |
| 32 | Ron Bell | B | 110/150 | 73.33% |
| 32 | Carmi Mcrobert | AA | 110/150 | 73.33% |
| 34 | Mark Birka | Master | 108/150 | 72% |
| 35 | Michael Adams | Master | 107/150 | 71.33% |
| 35 | Kevin Grunzweig | A | 107/150 | 71.33% |
| 37 | Chris Schultz | AA | 105/150 | 70% |
| 38 | Matthew Topor | AA | 104/150 | 69.33% |
| 39 | Peter Klein | B | 102/150 | 68% |
| 40 | Dave Holmes | N/A | 100/150 | 66.67% |
| 41 | Bruce Cordray | C | 99/150 | 66% |
| 42 | Arthur Visser | AA | 97/150 | 64.67% |
| 42 | Brian Wheat | AA | 97/150 | 64.67% |
| 44 | Bob Houtteman | Master | 95/150 | 63.33% |
| 45 | David Vandercoy | AA | 94/150 | 62.67% |
| 46 | Jeff Terry | B | 91/150 | 60.67% |
| 46 | Gerald Quinn | Master | 91/150 | 60.67% |
| 48 | Chet Brown | A | 89/150 | 59.33% |
| 49 | Jeffrey Mellen | C | 88/150 | 58.67% |
| 50 | Jeff Hinson | A | 87/150 | 58% |
| 51 | Greg Larson | Master | 86/150 | 57.33% |
| 52 | Gerald Perzyk | B | 83/150 | 55.33% |
| 52 | David Scott | A | 83/150 | 55.33% |
| 54 | Benjamin Puehler | D | 82/150 | 54.67% |
| 55 | Carl Mcclain | A | 80/150 | 53.33% |
| 56 | Berkley Brousseau | C | 79/150 | 52.67% |
| 57 | Dennis Moore | AA | 78/150 | 52% |
| 58 | Benjamin Fisher | C | 77/150 | 51.33% |
| 59 | Jace Kerr | C | 74/150 | 49.33% |
| 60 | David Kesar | D | 70/150 | 46.67% |
| 61 | Matthew Barnett | C | 59/150 | 39.33% |
| 62 | Matthew Mellen | D | 46/150 | 30.67% |